• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Type: Semi-Permanent
  • Form: Powder
  • Place of Origin: Delhi, India
  • Brand Name: Arshia Indigo
  • Certification: ISO, GMP, MSDS, Halal, Lab Test
  • Model Number: Natural Indigo Powder For Hair Coloring
  • Color Shade: Deep Blue
  • Powder Color: Green
  • Quality: High quality product
  • Chemical?: No it's 100% chemical free
  • Paper Boxes: Available
  • Sticker on Pouches: Available

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 50 gram 100 gram, 500 gram 1 kg silver and colored aluminum metallic pouches and bulk packaging in 20kg bags.
We also do Private Labeling..
Delivery Time Shipped in 5 days after payment

Indigo Specification:

 

Botanical Name

Indigofera Tinctoria

Common Name

Indigo Blue

Part Used

Leaves

Chemical Formula

C16H10N2O2

Structure

Type of Dye

Vat Dye

C.I. Number

C.I. Vat Blue 1

Main Coloring

Indigotin (Strength = 40-45%) (Swiss Method)

Component Photo

Spectro Metro Method

Appearance

Blue

Solubility in Water

4.0 to 2.0%

Heavy Metal Component

Zn = 27 ppm
Cr = 1.6 ppm
Absent = pb, As, Cu
Hg, Ni, Cd

Moisture Content

5 1.0%

Ph. of 1% Solution

7 1.0

Specialty

Color changes to greenish yellow in alkaline medium.

Dyeing

The process of dyeing cotton, wool & silk is almost same, the process is like that of vat dyes. The dye has to be dissolved in reduced state, then oxidized to get the shade blue

Colors Imparted

Dark Blue

 

Natural Indigo Powder:  We manufacture and export Natural Indigo Powder (Blue hair dye) with high quality. This natural indigo dye powder comes from pure indigofera tinctoria leaves. Natural Indigo dye is used to colour your hair without using any chemical. Quality controllers ensure the indigo hair dye dyes are hygienically processed such that only the pure form of Natural Dye is delivered in the market.

 

Packing Details: 

50 gram 100 gram, 500 gram 1 kg silver and colored aluminum metallic pouches and bulk packaging in 20kg bags.
We also do Private Labeling.

 

Delivery Time:  5 to 7 days by AIR and 30 to 40 days by SEA.

 

Our Product List:

  • Natural Indigo Powder.
  • Henna Powder For Hair.
  • 100% Natural Hair Colors.
  • Henna Based hair Colors
  • Indian Herbs.
  • Herbal Henna
 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More